Expect Great Thing
Set up your company with us in the US and UK

Kriedy helps you expand your company globally and register it in the most important economic countries such as the United Kingdom and the United States.

Register your company in UK
First, make sure that the name is available and not already reserved
Search Company

    Company Name

    Company Number


    Address :
    Company status :
    Company type:
    Incorporated on:

    Accounts
    Next accounts made up to due by
    Last accounts made up to

    Confirmation statement
    Next statement date due by
    Last statement dated

    Nature of business (SIC)

    Previous company names

    Compare our Company Registration Packages in United Kingdom

    Free
    $0000per month
    • LTD Company
    • Digital Company Documents
    • Registered Office & Service Address
    • Digital Incorporation Certificate
    • Digital Articles of Association
    • Digitial Share Certificates
    • Digital Company Register
    • Free Accountancy Consulation
    • HMRC UTR Number
    • lite support 24/7
    Premium
    $0000per month
    • + Confirmation Statement
    • + Trading Address, London EC1
    • + VAT Registration
    • Registered Address, London EC1
    • Directors Address, London EC1
    • Free .co.uk Domain Name
    • Printed Certificate of Incorporation
    • Printed Share Certificates
    • Bank Accounts with upto £55 Cash Back
    • Limited Company Included
    • Incorporation filing fee (worth £13)
    • Fastest Online Filing Submission
    • Digital Incorporation Certificate
    • Digital Articles of Association
    • Digitial Share Certificates
    • Digital Company Register
    • Free Accountancy Consulation
    • HMRC UTR Number
    • Premium Support 24/7
    Why choose us

    Deciding on a company formation service can be very confusing and seemingly overwhelming process.

    There are a multitude of companies that perform the function of starting new entities and each has its own unique offerings and packages that can potentially you make feel that they are comparing apples to oranges. Although our modesty prohibits us from claiming that we are the best listed, below are some of the distinguishing features that we think separate us from other companies.

    Registered Office in UK

    By choosing our registered office address service, you can give your business a sought-after London address while at the same time protecting your identity. The address is located in the heart of Central London and is a prime location to help boost your businesses profile.

    Vat Registration Service

    You must register for VAT as soon as either your business passes £85,000 in turnover or you predict that, within your company’s current financial year , you will pass that level of revenue. Kriedy has helped businesses to successfully register VAT since we began trading. 

    Company Formations

    is the process of legally incorporating a business as a limited company. It is also known as company incorporation and company registration , We build your company from the ground up

    Certificate of Good Standing

    Companies House issues a certificate of good standing if one is required. The certificate confirms that your company or limited liability partnership has met all its statutory requirements at the date of issue. It takes about five working days for Companies House to issue a certificate.

    Your company documents

    You will receive your original company documents with the company number once the company establishment steps are completed.

    You are not in the UK?

    Register your company in the UK, with a strong Central London business address and begin with the strongest foundation for success. We offer easy, reliable international business registrations for non-UK residents.

    what we do

    Our simple company formation process

    Choose a company name

    The first step to forming a limited company is to check if your company name is available. Enter the chosen name into our company name search tool above. If your first choice is already taken, just continue using the search tool until you find a name that is available.

    Think about something that best describes your business activity or the core values of your company. And check if the corresponding domain name is available too. This will make it much easier for potential customers to find your business online.

    Register a Trademark

    Protecting your trademark can really pay dividends. Not only is it a valuable property asset, but it’s also your brand, your reputation. The reputation you have established is associated with these different brand elements – your name, logo, and tagline – and the reason why people buy from you.

    join community

    Meet the Worldwide Community

    Meet the Worldwide Community
    Join a fast-growing community of Entrepreneurs and innovators connected all over the world, building the new era of Business

    Community Chat

    Ask general questions and chat with the worldwide community on Telegram

    Developer Chat

    Have a technical questions? Ask a developer on the Community Discord

    Free Tutorials

    Do you want to get more important Tutorials that help you in the success of your business? Visit Blog